StarTech.com

Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: J8177C10PKST

  • 100% compatibility with HP J8177C guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
656,99 € EUR exc VAT
814,67 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
MTBF 4,655,371 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
For use in 1 Gigabit networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 30~75% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 38 mm [1.5 in]
Package Length 12 cm [4.7 in]
Package Width 20.9 cm [8.2 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 279 g [9.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 10 - SFP transceivers
Material Aluminum
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 67 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width 13 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 220 g [7.8 oz]

Certifications

Related Products

Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible
J8177CST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,39 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack
J4858C10PKST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

534,99 € exc VAT
663,39 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.)
J4859CST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,39 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC w/ DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.)/550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
Gigabit Fiber SFP - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC w/ DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.)/550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

726,99 € exc VAT
901,47 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft)
JD092BST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft)

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

311,99 € exc VAT
386,87 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m
J9150AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

60,99 € exc VAT
75,63 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)
J9151AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

112,99 € exc VAT
140,11 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)
J4858CST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

56,99 € exc VAT
70,67 € inc VAT
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible
J8177CST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
74,39 € inc VAT
Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible
453154B21ST
Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

63,99 € exc VAT
79,35 € inc VAT

Accessories