StarTech.com

Gigabit Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module - HP 453154-B21 Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 453154B21ST

  • 100% compatibility with HP 453154-B21 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
74,99 € EUR exc VAT
74,99 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Performance
Auto MDIX Yes
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Max Transfer Distance 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
MTBF 805,386 hours
Type Copper
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - RJ-45 Female
Special Notes / Requirements
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
For use in 1 Gigabit networking equipment and media converters
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Product Height 15.7 mm [0.6 in]
Product Length 74.8 mm [2.9 in]
Product Weight 24 g [0.8 oz]
Product Width 15.1 mm [0.6 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 56 g [2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver

Certifications

Related Products

Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible
J8177CST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

92,99 € exc VAT
92,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack
J8177C10PKST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

656,99 € exc VAT
656,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack
J4858C10PKST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.) - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

534,99 € exc VAT
534,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.)
J4859CST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

81,99 € exc VAT
81,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC w/ DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.)/550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - 10 Pack
J4859C10PKST
Gigabit Fiber SFP - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC w/ DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.)/550m (1804 ft.) - 1000Base-LX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

726,99 € exc VAT
726,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft)
JD092BST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft)

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

311,99 € exc VAT
311,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m
J9150AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

334,99 € exc VAT
334,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)
J9151AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

519,99 € exc VAT
519,99 € inc VAT
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)
J4858CST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4858C Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 550 m (1804 ft.)

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

59,99 € exc VAT
59,99 € inc VAT
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m
455883B21ST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

201,99 € exc VAT
201,99 € inc VAT

Accessories