StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCST3

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
€ 14,99 EUR exc VAT
€ 18,14 EUR inc VAT

Overview

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Applications

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication/Data communication

Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Weight 52 g [1.8 oz]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 61 g [2.2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST

Certifications