Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop

1 - 10 of 34 results

Filters
(1)
(5)
(9)
(19)
(3)
(1)
(12)
(3)
(4)
(1)
(1)
(6)
(2)
(29)
(3)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(6)
(24)
(1)
(1)
(14)
(6)
Sort results by:
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

Your price
€203.99 EUR excl. VAT
€250.91 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 2

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

Your price
€308.99 EUR excl. VAT
€380.06 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 14

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Your price
€347.99 EUR excl. VAT
€428.03 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 86

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX10000SRI

1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Your price
€556.99 EUR excl. VAT
€685.10 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 63

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
€226.99 EUR excl. VAT
€279.20 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 33

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX100S

1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot

Your price
€20.99 EUR excl. VAT
€25.82 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 220

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX20000SFPI

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
€462.99 EUR excl. VAT
€569.48 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 124

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST10000SPEXI

1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

Your price
€424.99 EUR excl. VAT
€522.74 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 110

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST1000BT32

1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

Your price
€15.99 EUR excl. VAT
€19.67 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 1868

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST1000SMPEX

Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

Your price
€58.99 EUR excl. VAT
€72.56 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top