Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop

1 - 10 of 34 results

Filters
(1)
(5)
(9)
(19)
(3)
(1)
(12)
(3)
(4)
(1)
(1)
(6)
(2)
(29)
(3)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(6)
(24)
(1)
(1)
(14)
(6)
Sort results by:
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

Your price
€203.99 EUR excl. VAT
€250.91 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 2

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

Your price
€308.99 EUR excl. VAT
€380.06 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 15

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Your price
€347.99 EUR excl. VAT
€428.03 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 74

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

Your price
€207.99 EUR excl. VAT
€255.83 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Your price
€226.99 EUR excl. VAT
€279.20 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 136

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
€226.99 EUR excl. VAT
€279.20 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 13

Where to buy StarTech.com products
PEX20000SFPI

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
€462.99 EUR excl. VAT
€569.48 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 124

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST1000BT32

1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

Your price
€15.99 EUR excl. VAT
€19.67 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 1670

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST1000SMPEX

Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

Your price
€58.99 EUR excl. VAT
€72.56 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
ST1000SPEX2

1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot

Your price
€27.99 EUR excl. VAT
€34.43 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 250

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top