USB and Thunderbolt Network Adapters

Our USB and Thunderbolt network adapters make it easy to add a wired network connection to your laptop, desktop or tablet. No matter how portable your device is, if it has a USB port available then our compact USB network adapters can help you connect.

Our range of USB network adapters offers features including:

  • USB Type-C™ connectors, providing simple network access for your USB-C™ equipped devices
  • Fast file transfers using true Gigabit bandwidth Support for Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) or Fast Ethernet (10/100) networks
  • Extremely portable designs for when you’re on the move

1 - 10 of 34 results

Filters
(4)
(1)
(10)
(11)
(2)
(2)
(2)
(19)
(3)
(3)
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
(20)
(6)
(14)
(2)
(24)
(2)
(3)
(5)
(2)
(1)
(6)
(9)
(10)
Sort results by:
BNDTB10GI

Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC Chassis + Card

This Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE adapter lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 GbE network via an expansion chassis

Your price
€835.99 EUR excl. VAT
€1,028.27 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

BNDTB210GSFP

Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE Fiber Network Chassis 2 Port

This Thunderbolt 3 network adapter connects your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10GbE fiber network via a PCIe expansion chassis

Your price
€874.99 EUR excl. VAT
€1,076.24 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

BNDTB310GNDP

Thunderbolt 3 to 2-port 10GbE NIC Chassis

This Thunderbolt 3 PCIe expansion chassis lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network via an external PCIe enclosure

Your price
€903.99 EUR excl. VAT
€1,111.91 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

ST3300U3S

USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter with 3 Port Hub - White

Add Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and 3 USB 3.0 Hub ports to a computer through a single SuperSpeed USB 3.0 port

Your price
€69.99 EUR excl. VAT
€86.09 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
TB310G

Thunderbolt™ 3 to 10GBase-T Ethernet Adapter

Add high-speed wired 10G Ethernet network connectivity to your Thunderbolt 3 enabled desktop or laptop computer

Your price
€357.99 EUR excl. VAT
€440.33 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 38

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Your price
€254.99 EUR excl. VAT
€313.64 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 62

Where to buy StarTech.com products
US100A20SFP

USB 2.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - Open SFP

Connect to a 100Mbps Ethernet network through your laptop’s USB-A port using the 100Mbps SFP of your choice

Your price
€202.99 EUR excl. VAT
€249.68 EUR incl. VAT

Check reseller availability

Where to buy StarTech.com products
US1GA30SFP

USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter - USB to Gigabit Network Adapter - USB 3.0 Fiber Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber(SMF) Compatible

Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet network through your laptop’s USB-A port using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
€358.99 EUR excl. VAT
€441.56 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 58

Where to buy StarTech.com products
US1GA30SXSC

USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC

Connect to a fiber Gigabit Ethernet optic network through your laptop’s USB-A port

Your price
€435.99 EUR excl. VAT
€536.27 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 38

Where to buy StarTech.com products
US1GC301AU

USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter with Extra USB 3.0 Port - Black

Use the USB Type-C port on your laptop to add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.1 Gen 1 (type-A) port

Your price
€58.99 EUR excl. VAT
€72.56 EUR incl. VAT

In stock: 204

Where to buy StarTech.com products
Feedback Back to top