Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.

1 - 10 of 61 results

Sort results by:
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

Your price
€203,99 EUR excl. VAT
€246,83 EUR incl. VAT
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

Your price
€308,99 EUR excl. VAT
€373,88 EUR incl. VAT
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Your price
€347,99 EUR excl. VAT
€421,07 EUR incl. VAT
PEX10000SRI

1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Your price
€556,99 EUR excl. VAT
€673,96 EUR incl. VAT
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

Your price
€207,99 EUR excl. VAT
€251,67 EUR incl. VAT
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

Your price
€226,99 EUR excl. VAT
€274,66 EUR incl. VAT
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
€226,99 EUR excl. VAT
€274,66 EUR incl. VAT
ST10000SPEXI

1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

Your price
€424,99 EUR excl. VAT
€514,24 EUR incl. VAT
ST1000BT32

1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

Your price
€15,99 EUR excl. VAT
€19,35 EUR incl. VAT
ST1000SMPEX

Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

Your price
€58,99 EUR excl. VAT
€71,38 EUR incl. VAT
Feedback Back to top