Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Browse Products...

Gigabit Media Converters

Gigabit Media Converters

All of our Gigabit Ethernet media converters in one convenient location. Our Gigabit media converters make it easy to make the connections you need to ensure optimum Gigabit network performance and reliability.

Viewing 1 to 10 of 15 Results

Page: 1 2 | View all
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
302,39 € inc VAT

In stock:   64 Stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

227,99 € exc VAT
273,59 € inc VAT

In stock:   217 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

546,99 € exc VAT
656,39 € inc VAT

In stock:   10 Stock
1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af
POEINJ1G

1-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af

Deliver power and data to your Power over Ethernet device using this mountable PoE+ midspan

97,99 € exc VAT
117,59 € inc VAT

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km
EOC1110K

Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km)

463,99 € exc VAT
556,79 € inc VAT

In stock:   12 Stock
OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant
ET91000LCOAM

OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities

301,99 € exc VAT
362,39 € inc VAT

In stock:   30 Stock
Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

203,99 € exc VAT
244,79 € inc VAT

In stock:   137 Stock
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

205,99 € exc VAT
247,19 € inc VAT

In stock:   61 Stock
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2C

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

163,99 € exc VAT
196,79 € inc VAT

Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SM402

Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber

639,99 € exc VAT
767,99 € inc VAT

In stock:   7 Stock
Page: 1 2 | View all