Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
11 to 20 of 35 Results
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
ST20000SPEXI
2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through one PCI Express slot

506,99 € exc VAT
623,60 € inc VAT
40+ In stock
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

181,99 € exc VAT
223,85 € inc VAT
63+ In stock
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card
ST1000SMPEX
Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter NIC Card

Add a Gigabit RJ45 port through a Mini PCI Express slot

58,99 € exc VAT
72,56 € inc VAT
89+ In stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

226,99 € exc VAT
279,20 € inc VAT
13+ In stock
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC
ST4000PEXPSE
4 Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet PCIe Network Card - PSE / PoE PCI Express NIC

Add 4 Gigabit Power over Ethernet ports to a PCI Express-enabled computer

353,99 € exc VAT
435,41 € inc VAT
8+ In stock
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM
PEX10000SRI
1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

556,99 € exc VAT
685,10 € inc VAT
88+ In stock
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM
PEX10000SFPI
1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

347,99 € exc VAT
428,03 € inc VAT
76+ In stock
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
ST10GSPEXNB
1-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps

258,99 € exc VAT
318,56 € inc VAT
92+ In stock
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX40GQSFPI
QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Converged Fiber NIC Adapter | PCIe | 40Gbps | 1x QSFP+ Slot

629,99 € exc VAT
774,89 € inc VAT
36+ In stock
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip
PEX10GSFP4I
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

596,99 € exc VAT
734,30 € inc VAT
19+ In stock