StarTech.com

MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPSXMM

  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
View More
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement  (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
95,99 € EUR exc VAT
118,07 € EUR inc VAT
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty 2 Years
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 78,286 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5 to 95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 9 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length 55 mm [2.2 in]
Product Weight 18 g [0.6 oz]
Product Width 13 mm [0.5 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 40 g [1.4 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Multimode LC Transceiver

Certifications

Accessories