StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCST1

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
12,99 € EUR exc VAT
15,72 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 1 m [3.3 ft]
Weight of Product 27 g [1 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 20 mm [0.8 in]
Package Length 22 cm [8.7 in]
Package Width 20 cm [7.9 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 36 g [1.3 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Certifications