Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Fiber Optic

Fiber optic cables are the go-to standard for applications that demand maximum speed and bandwidth. We offer an array of cables, converters, and transeceivers to help you integrate the speed and range of fiber optic in your demanding applications.

For our complete Fiber Optic selection, please visit our European site.

Viewing 1 to 10 of 68 Results

Page: 1 3 4 5 ... 7 | View all
Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
ET91000LC2

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber

251,99 € exc VAT
304,91 € inc VAT

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

435,99 € exc VAT
527,55 € inc VAT

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC
SFPC1110

Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

97,99 € exc VAT
118,57 € inc VAT

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

226,99 € exc VAT
274,66 € inc VAT

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

90,99 € exc VAT
110,10 € inc VAT

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCSXMMST

Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

70,99 € exc VAT
85,90 € inc VAT

OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant
ET91000LCOAM

OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities

301,99 € exc VAT
365,41 € inc VAT

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
ET91000SC2

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber

203,99 € exc VAT
246,83 € inc VAT

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

205,99 € exc VAT
249,25 € inc VAT

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km
ET1000S40LC2

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber

546,99 € exc VAT
661,86 € inc VAT

Page: 1 3 4 5 ... 7 | View all