SFP cables

Direct-attach SFP+ cables provide a cost-effective, low-power alternative to optical SFP+ systems. Perfect for short-distance connections within racks and across adjacent racks, our SFP+ direct-attach cables are available in active and passive copper Twinax options and active optical cables, depending on your needs.

1 to 10 of 67 Results
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
New
SFPP10GELRST
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

295,99 € exc VAT
358,15 € inc VAT
HP JD095C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.65 m (2.1 ft)
JD095CST
HP JD095C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.65 m (2.1 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

48,99 € exc VAT
59,28 € inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1 m (3.3 ft)
EXSFP10GE1M
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1 m (3.3 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

65,99 € exc VAT
79,85 € inc VAT
Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM Compatible QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.5 m (1.6 ft)
EXQSFP4050CM
Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM Compatible QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 0.5 m (1.6 ft)

Copper QSFP+ Cable | 40 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

136,99 € exc VAT
165,76 € inc VAT
HP JD097C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
JD097CST
HP JD097C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

63,99 € exc VAT
77,43 € inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft)
EXSFP10GEDA5
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

142,99 € exc VAT
173,02 € inc VAT
HP JD096C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1.2 m (3.9 ft)
JD096CST
HP JD096C Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 1.2 m (3.9 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

51,99 € exc VAT
62,91 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Breakout Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
QSFP4SFPPC3M
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Breakout Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Copper QSFP+ Cable | 40 Gbps | Passive Breakout DAC | Lifetime Warranty

285,99 € exc VAT
346,05 € inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
EXSFP10GEDA3
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

121,99 € exc VAT
147,61 € inc VAT
Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
QFXQSFPDAC3M
Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible QSFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Copper QSFP+ Cable | 40 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty

196,99 € exc VAT
238,36 € inc VAT
1 3 4 5 ... 7
View all