StarTech.com

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: MASFP10GBSR

  • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
View More
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
458,99 € EUR exc VAT
555,38 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco Meraki
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
MTBF 1,967,709 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 10 Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP+ port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.2 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Packaging Information
Package Height 34 mm [1.3 in]
Package Length 93 mm [3.7 in]
Package Width 11.7 cm [4.6 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 47 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 54 mm [2.1 in]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 18 g [0.6 oz]

Certifications

Accessories