SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

31 to 40 of 87 Results
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack
J4858C10PKST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX- 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

534,99 € exc VAT
647,34 € inc VAT
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
QSFP40GLR4S
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

1 996,99 € exc VAT
2 416,36 € inc VAT
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
QSFP40GSR4ST
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

499,99 € exc VAT
604,99 € inc VAT
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
QSFP40SR4ST
MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

432,99 € exc VAT
523,92 € inc VAT
HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC
AJ717AST
HP AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC

8 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

458,99 € exc VAT
555,38 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
SFP10GLRSST
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

582,99 € exc VAT
705,42 € inc VAT
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

652,99 € exc VAT
790,12 € inc VAT
HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
JD094BST
HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

605,99 € exc VAT
733,25 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER
SFP10GERST
Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

1 322,99 € exc VAT
1 600,82 € inc VAT
HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM
J9152AST
HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 220 m (721 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

403,99 € exc VAT
488,83 € inc VAT