StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Product ID: A50FBLCSC10

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design
$157.748,79 COP

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Packaging Information
Package Height 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Length 8 in [20.3 cm]
Package Width 1 in [25 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.2 lb [0.1 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications