StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCLC10

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$85.717,37 COP

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 4.9 oz [139 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.2 in [30 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 5.2 oz [148 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
50FIBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$68.567,04
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
50FIBLCLC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$75.427,17
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
50FIBLCLC3
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$82.287,31
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
50FIBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$89.147,44