StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m

Product ID: A50FBLCSC5

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design
$75.427,17 COP

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Weight of Product 2.7 oz [77 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.8 in [21 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3 oz [86 g]

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m
A50FBLCSC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

$157.748,79