StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 1 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

Product ID: 50FIBPLCLC1

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$85.717,37 COP

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Weight of Product 1.1 oz [30 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.5 in [13 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.1 oz [31 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifications