Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

Product ID: FIBLCST2

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Features
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Immune to electrical interference

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

COMES INFES KINYO MEDES AMAZES OFDEES TPOES BECHES LIFES

Retailers

MEDES
INGES ESPES
Available in
13,99 € EUR exc VAT
16,79 € inc VAT

ID: FIBLCST2

May be in stock with Resellers/Distributors

For more products like this please visit our European online store today!

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM1
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Weight 28 g [1 oz]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 0 kg [0.1 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.