Fiber Media Converters

Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters.

These converters connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.

Whether you want to extend a network connection up to 550 m or even 40 km, we can help you.

1 to 10 of 25 Results
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (ST)
MCM110ST2EU
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber

75,99 € exc VAT
91,95 € inc VAT
10/100 Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (SC)
MCM110SC2EU
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert an RJ-45 Ethernet 10/100 network connection to SC MultiMode fiber

82,99 € exc VAT
100,42 € inc VAT
10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
ET90110ST2
10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber

101,99 € exc VAT
123,41 € inc VAT
10/100 Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC)
ET90110SC2
10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber

103,99 € exc VAT
125,83 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
MCM1110SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice

103,99 € exc VAT
125,83 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
MCMGBSCMM055
Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

146,99 € exc VAT
177,86 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
MCM1110MMLC
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft

154,99 € exc VAT
187,54 € inc VAT
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot
ET91000SFP2C
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

163,99 € exc VAT
198,43 € inc VAT
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km
MCMGBSC15EU
1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 15 km over Single Mode SC fiber

167,99 € exc VAT
203,27 € inc VAT
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)
SFP10GAOC3M
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 m (9.8 ft)

Fiber SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | AOC | Lifetime Warranty

200,99 € exc VAT
243,20 € inc VAT