StarTech.com
Future

Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Upstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10G-BX-U-40-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-40 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
226,99 € EUR exc VAT
274,66 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Performance
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.6W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 13.900
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications