StarTech.com
New

Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFPP10GESRST

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
196,99 € EUR exc VAT
238,36 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.00 Gbps
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3W
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug Output
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Output
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 72 g [2.5 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 15 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length 230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Width 207 mm [8.1 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 80 g [2.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ Transceiver

Certifications