StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Product ID: A50FBLCSC2

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
12,99 € EUR exc VAT
15,98 € EUR inc VAT
189+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color Aqua
Diameter 3mm
Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Weight 38 g [1.3 oz]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 47 g [1.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications