StarTech.com
Future

Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Upstream)

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 60 km (37.3 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST
View More
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
354,99 € EUR exc VAT
436,64 € EUR inc VAT
10+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco®
Performance
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1W
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 24.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000

Certifications