StarTech.com
New

Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LX10

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: RXFXSMSFPST

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
147,99 € EUR exc VAT
182,03 € EUR inc VAT
10+ In stock
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug Output
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 1.2 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Width 14 mm [0.6 in]
Weight of Product 72 g [2.5 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 15 mm [0.6 in]
Package Length 230 mm [9.1 in]
Package Width 207 mm [8.1 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 80 g [2.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications