SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 87 Results
LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack
SFPLCCAP10
LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack

Protect your SFP/XFP/SFP+ modules from dust and contaminants, by covering up the duplex LC connector when it’s not in use

€ 11,99 exc VAT
€ 14,63 inc VAT
SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack
SFPCAP10
SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack

Protect your network switches from dust and contaminants, by covering up the unused SFP slots

€ 19,99 exc VAT
€ 24,39 inc VAT
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFP1000SXST
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 41,99 exc VAT
€ 51,23 inc VAT
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX
SFP100BFXST
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 49,99 exc VAT
€ 60,99 inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
EXSFP1GESXST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 58,99 exc VAT
€ 71,97 inc VAT
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
J4858CST
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 59,99 exc VAT
€ 73,19 inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-T
EXSFP1GETST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 10/100/1000BASE-T

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 63,99 exc VAT
€ 78,07 inc VAT
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
EXSFP1GELXST
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 64,99 exc VAT
€ 79,29 inc VAT
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
SFP1000LXST
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 65,99 exc VAT
€ 80,51 inc VAT
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-TX
SFP1000TXST
MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-TX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

€ 69,99 exc VAT
€ 85,39 inc VAT
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all