Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to StarTech.com

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

Product ID: SFPF1302C

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment

Features
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps

  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)

  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)

More Features . . .
  • Compatible with Cisco® equipment

  • LC Fiber connector

  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

INTCMX CYBPMX PCELMX ABASMX LINIO DIGITA COMPMX AMAZMX SERVMX

Government/Education

ABASMX SERVMX
INGMX
CTONMX
Available in
$1,781.75 MXN inc VAT

ID: SFPF1302C

May be in stock with Resellers/Distributors

For more products like this please visit our International online store today!

The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device that features an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant port
  • Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 2 km
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment
  • Expand your network to remote segments
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Cisco
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 100 Mbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance 2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
MTBF 1,472,572 hours
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Environmental
Humidity 30~70% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.6 in [14 mm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Weight 0.9 oz [25 g]
Product Width 0.4 in [9 mm]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [95 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 155 Mbps Multi Mode LC SFP
Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
SFPSXMM

Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment

$2,176.15 inc VAT

SFP transceiver w/ DDM  (1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, LC)
SFPG1320C

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$2,919.71 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
50FIBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$792.27 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
50FIBLCLC2

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$544.03 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
50FIBLCLC3

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$593.91 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 30 m
50FIBLCLC30

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 30 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$1,509.15 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
50FIBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$495.31 inc VAT

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
50FIBLCLC5

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$642.63 inc VAT

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.