Optische glasvezel kabel - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

Zorg voor snelle, betrouwbare en veilige gegevensoverdracht via hoogwaardige netwerkapparatuur

Productcode: A50FBSTST1

  • Optische demping voldoet aan of overtreft de industrienormen
  • Ontworpen om te worden gebruikt in 10 Gb Ethernet-toepassingen
  • Duurzame kabelontwerp
Uw prijs
€14,99 EUR excl. VAT
€18,14 EUR incl. VAT

Perfect voor kabeltrajecten tussen meerdere backbone switches, hubs en routers alsmede higher-end netwerkapparatuur, is deze high-speed 10 gigabit multi-mode Duplex glasvezelkabel aan beide uiteinden voorzien van ST-connectors, en bestaat uit 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber voor een betrouwbare dataoverdracht met verbluffende snelheden.

Geschikt voor vele verschillende omgevingen, is de A50FBSTST1 voorzien van een brandvertragende, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) kabelmantel om rook, toxiciteit en corrosie bij een brand tot een minimum te beperken en zo een geheel niveau veiligheidsniveau te bieden - deze kabel is daarom de beste keuze voor vele verschillende omgevingen, inclusief industriële omgevingen, centrale kantoren en scholen alsmede in woningen waarbij moet worden voldaan aan bouwverordeningen.

Toepassingen

  • Telecommunicatie / datacommunicatie
  • Voor gebruik in snelle 10 Gigabit netwerkomgevingen
  • Ideale oplossing voor data-applicaties met hoge overdrachtsnelheden
  • Breedbandsystemen

Het voordeel van StarTech.com

  • Glasvezelkabel zorgt voor een beter signaal over een grotere afstand
  • Gedekt door een levenslange garantie van StarTech.com
  • Kosteneffectief geoptimaliseerd voor hoge bandbreedte in Gigabit- en 10Gb-netwerken
  • Duurzame kabelontwerp

Partnernummers

  • Ingram Micro Belgium 2086054
  • UPC 065030827102

Specificaties

Warranty Information Warranty Lifetime
Connector(en) 1 - Connector A Glasvezel ST duplex
1 - Connector B Glasvezel ST duplex
Fysieke eigenschappen Kleur Aqua
Kabellengte 100 cm [39,4 in]
Diameter 3mm
Lengte product 100 cm [39,4 in]
Gebruiksomgeving Vochtigheid 0% - 90% rel. luchtvochtigheid
Bedrijfstemperatuur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Opslagtemperatuur -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Hardware Brandbestendigheid LSZH-rating (weinig rook, geen halogeen)
Glasvezelformaat 50/125
Prestaties Maximale overdrachtsnelheid 100 Gbps
Kabelspecificatie 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Glasvezelclassificatie OM3
Glasvezeltype Multi-Mode
Golflengte 850nm
Verpakkingsinformatie Package Length 20,3 cm [8,0 in]
Package Width 20 mm [0,8 in]
Package Height 22 cm [8,7 in]
Verzendgewicht (verpakt) 40 g [1,4 oz]
Wat wordt er meegeleverd 1 - Meegeleverd 1 m 10 Gb Aqua multi-mode 50/125 Duplex LSZH glasvezelnetwerkkabel ST - ST

Drivers/Downloads

Praat met een adviseur.

Wij staan altijd klaar om al uw vragen te beantwoorden.

Chat Live (opens in new window)

Datasheet

Productondersteuning

Praat met een adviseur.

Wij staan altijd klaar om al uw vragen te beantwoorden.

Chat Live (opens in new window)

Veelgestelde vragen (FAQ)

Troubleshooting

When you troubleshoot issues with a network cable, there are some quick tests that you can complete to rule out potential problems. You can test to make sure that the following components are working correctly and are not the source of the issue:

  • Network devices

  • Network cables

To test your setup components, try the following:

  • Use the network devices and network cables in another setup to see if the problem is with the components or the setup.

  • Use different network devices and network cables in your setup to see if the problem persists. Ideally, you should test a component that you know works in another setup.

When you test your cables, it is recommended that you do the following:

  • Test each cable individually.

  • Use short cables when you are testing.

When you test the network devices and network cables, make sure that the link LEDs (if present) turn on for both of the devices. This indicates basic network connectivity between the network devices. You also need to determine if your devices need a straight through or a crossover cable. For more information about straight through and crossover cables, see the following FAQ: http://www.startech.com/faq/network_cables_straight_through_vs_crossover

If the link LEDs are not illuminated or there are not any LEDs present, you will need to troubleshoot your devices. Alternatively, you can also use a network cable tester, such as the REMOTETEST or LANTESTPRO.

Voor uw aanschaf

Different optical cables are needed for different applications. Before you select a cable to interconnect fiber devices, make sure that the following things match:

  • Mode: Single Mode or Multi Mode.

  • Wavelength: For example, 850 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm.

Note: The above properties cannot be converted or changed by a cable.

When you select a cable, make sure that the cable ends (for example, LC, SC, ST, or MT) match the fiber media devices.

Simplex and duplex ends are available for most connector types. Simplex cables have the connectors separate, where duplex cables have the transmit (TX) and receive (RX) connectors joined together.  StarTech.com fiber media devices are compatible with simplex and duplex connectors.

It does not matter which diameter or OM classification the cable uses, as long as it meets the mode requirement.

Fiber media converters can be used to convert a standard Ethernet connection to a standard fiber connection, or can be used to extend a copper Ethernet network. When you use fiber media converters to extend a copper Ethernet network, make sure that the same fiber standards are being used on either end of the fiber network.

UPC and APC are fiber cable connector types. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished to be dome-shaped. This results in light that can be reflected straight back to the source.

APC (Angled Physical Contact) connectors have a fiber connector end face that has been polished at an eight degree angle. This results in a reduced amount of light that is reflected between the two connected fibers.

StarTech.com fiber cables use UPC connectors.

Compliance and safety

Compliance letters

Safety Measures

  • If product has an exposed circuit board, do not touch the product under power.
  • If Class 1 Laser Product. Laser radiation is present when the system is open.
  • Wiring terminations should not be made with the product and/or electric lines under power.
  • Product installation and/or mounting should be completed by a certified professional as per the local safety and building code guidelines.
  • Cables (including power and charging cables) should be placed and routed to avoid creating electric, tripping or safety hazards.
* Uitvoering en specificaties van het product zijn zonder aankondiging vatbaar voor wijzigingen.
Terug naar boven
Wacht...