StarTech.com
New

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-LR4

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 40G-QSFP-LR4-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
1 209,99 € EUR exc VAT
1 464,09 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Brocade®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 8.500
Product Length 1.8 cm [0.7 in]
Product Width 122.000
Weight of Product 49.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications