Home Networking IO Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Expand the network connectivity on your server, desktop, or laptop with our network adapter cards.

We offer a variety of products to enable or upgrade a wired Ethernet connection to the network for improved speed and reliability:

  • PCI Express (PCIe) add-on cards to upgrade desktop or server networking, up to 10 Gbps
  • Multi-port PCIe network adapters, including 2 and 4-port cards
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions to supply power and network connectivity over the same cable
  • ExpressCard network adapters you can use as a workaround in place of a damaged RJ45 port on your legacy laptop
11 to 14 of 14 Results
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip
PEX20000SFPI
2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

$585.99
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

$306.99
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

$306.99
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter
PEX10000SFP
PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

$389.99