StarTech.com

MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: SFP10GBSRST

  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA Compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools.
View More
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch; our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
100,99 € EUR exc VAT
122,20 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand MSA Compliant
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
WDM No
Performance
Compatible Networks 10 Gbps
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1.3 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Product Height 1.3 cm [0.5 in]
Product Length 58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width 13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product 20 g [0.7 oz]
Packaging Information
Package Height 30 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length 11.5 cm [4.5 in]
Package Width 90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight 50 g [1.8 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP+ transceiver
Material Aluminum

Certifications

Accessories