StarTech.com

Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-ER4Q

40 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: QSFP40GER4ES

  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ER4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than > 1.6W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
4.327,99 € EUR exc VAT
5.236,87 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Dell EMC
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 40 km (24.8 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.00 Gbps
Wavelength 1311nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.600
Product Length 1.4 cm [0.5 in]
Product Width 58.400
Weight of Product 40.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 350.000
Package Length 205.000
Package Width 120.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 60.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - QSFP+ Transceiver

Certifications