StarTech.com

LC SFP Dust Covers - 10 Pack

Protect your SFP/XFP/SFP+ modules from dust and contaminants, by covering up the duplex LC connector when it’s not in use

Product ID: SFPLCCAP10

  • Dust covers insert easily into unused SFP LC ports, to protect your network switches from dust and contaminants
  • Made of durable rubber
  • Work with SFP/SFP+ LC ports in optical networking equipment
  • Easy to insert and remove
11,99 € EUR exc VAT
14,39 € EUR inc VAT

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty 2 Years
Performance
General Specifications Fits into female duplex LC ports for fiber optic SFP/SFP+ transceivers and keystones
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Enclosure Type Rubber
Product Height 7 mm [0.3 in]
Product Length 15 mm [0.6 in]
Product Weight 2 g [0.1 oz]
Product Width 18 mm [0.7 in]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 2 g [0.1 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 10 - dust caps

Certifications