StarTech.com

HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: 3CSFP91ST

  • 100% compatibility with HP 3CSFP91 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$101.99 NZD exc GST
$117.29 NZD inc GST

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand HP®
Industry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Compatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 550 m (1804 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
MTBF 3,381,761 hours
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Special Notes / Requirements
Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable Requirements MSA or HP compliant SFP port
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts) < 1 W
Environmental
Humidity 5~95% RH
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Silver
Enclosure Type Aluminum
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.3 in [32 mm]
Package Length 4 in [10.2 cm]
Package Width 3.7 in [93 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.6 oz [44 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP transceiver
Product Height 0.5 in [12.5 mm]
Product Length 2.2 in [56.6 mm]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.7 mm]
Weight of Product 0.6 oz [17 g]

Certifications

Related Products

HP JD118B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
JD118BST
HP JD118B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$83.99 exc GST
$96.59 inc GST

Accessories