Ethernet

One of the most popular standards for Local Area Network (LAN) applications, Ethernet has been in use since 1980. Standardized as IEEE 802.3, Ethernet is commonly available over twisted-pair wire, using the familiar RJ45 connection, and in fiber optic versions for high-bandwidth uses.

1 - 10 of 44 results

Sort results by:
PEX10000SFP

PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP+ - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC SFP+ Adapter

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network

Your price
$571.99 NZD excl. GST
$657.79 NZD incl. GST
PEX10000SFPI

1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM

Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation

Your price
$643.99 NZD excl. GST
$740.59 NZD incl. GST
PEX10000SRI

1-Port 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM

Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber, by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port

Your price
$1,031.99 NZD excl. GST
$1,186.79 NZD incl. GST
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

Your price
$446.99 NZD excl. GST
$514.04 NZD incl. GST
PEX10GSFP4I

Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
$1,104.99 NZD excl. GST
$1,270.74 NZD incl. GST
PEX20000SFPI

2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card with Open SFP+ - PCIe, Intel Chip

Add two 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet ports (10 Gbps per port) to your server or workstation - using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
$858.99 NZD excl. GST
$987.84 NZD incl. GST
PEX40GQSFDPI

Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant

Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice

Your price
$1,107.99 NZD excl. GST
$1,274.19 NZD incl. GST
Your price
$909.99 NZD excl. GST
$1,046.49 NZD incl. GST
ST10000SPEXI

1-Port 10G Ethernet Network Card - PCI Express - Intel X550-AT Chip

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port

Your price
$786.99 NZD excl. GST
$905.04 NZD incl. GST
ST1000BT32

1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI slot

Your price
$31.99 NZD excl. GST
$36.79 NZD incl. GST
Feedback Back to top