Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com
Future

HDMI Over Fiber Extender - YUV4:4:4 - 4K 60Hz

HDMI® Transmitter and Receiver Kit | HDMI® 2.0b | 7.1 Surround Sound | Single and Multimode Fiber

Product ID: ST121HD20FXA

  • Delivers astonishing picture quality with UHD 4K 60Hz up to 3300 feet (1000 m) over single-mode fiber or up to 1000 feet (300 m) over multimode fiber
  • No software or drivers required
  • Dolby® Atmos, TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, 7.1 channel
View More
  • Lifelike colors with HDR and 4:4:4 chroma subsampling support
  • Ensured compatibility with HDCP 2.2 devices and displays
$614.99 USD
In stock with partners:
Where To Buy

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty 2 Years
Hardware
Audio Yes
Cabling Fiber Optic
Daisy-Chain No
Ports 1
Rack-Mountable Optional
Performance
Audio Specifications Supports Dolby® TrueHD, DTS-HD MA, Atmos
IR Interface Bi-directional
38Khz / ±10° / 5M
Max Distance 1 km (0.6 mi)
Maximum Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 18 Gbps
Maximum Digital Resolutions 4096 x 2160 (4K) @ 60 Hz
Supported Resolutions Single Mode
1000 Meters at 4096 x 2160 60Hz

Multimode
300 Meters at 4096 x 2160 60Hz
Wide Screen Supported Yes
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors 1 - HDMI (19 pin) Female
1 - Fiber Optic LC Simplex Female
1 - IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Remote Unit Connectors 1 - HDMI (19 pin) Female
1 - Fiber Optic LC Simplex Female
1 - IrDA (Infrared, SIR/FIR) Female
Power
Center Tip Polarity Positive
Input Voltage 100 - 240 AC
Output Current 1A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Plug Type M
Power Consumption (In Watts) 3
Power Source 2 AC Adapters Included
Environmental
Humidity 0-80%
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Material Steel
Product Height 26.000
Product Length 3.9 in [10 cm]
Product Width 66.000
Weight of Product 900.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 55.000
Package Length 183.000
Package Width 248.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 915.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - Local HDMI® Extender Unit
1 - Remote HDMI® Receiver Unit
2 - IR Receiver
2 - IR Blaster
2 - Mounting Brackets
1 - 7ft. [2.1m] Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2 - Foot Pad Set
2 - Universal Power Adapter NA / UK / EU / AU
1 - User Manual

Certifications

Related Products

VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with RS232
ST121UTP232
VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with RS232

Extend a VGA video and an RS232 data signal up to 300 meters (950 feet) using Cat5 cabling

$263.99
21+ In stock In stock
US: 14 | CA: 7
In stock Learn More
8 Port VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Broadcaster with RS232 & Audio
DS128
8 Port VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Broadcaster with RS232 & Audio

Extend and centrally manage VGA video, audio and RS232 control signals to multiple displays

$402.99
13+ In stock In stock
US: 12 | CA: 1
In stock Learn More
VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Receiver for DS128 with RS232 & Audio
DSRXL
VGA over Cat5 Digital Signage Receiver for DS128 with RS232 & Audio

Extend and centrally manage VGA video, audio and RS232 control signals to multiple displays

$364.99
2+ In stock In stock
US: 2 | CA: 0
In stock
HDMI Over Fiber Extender with IR Control – SC Fiber - 2600ft (800m) - 1920x1200/1080p
ST121HDFXA
HDMI Over Fiber Extender with IR Control – SC Fiber - 2600ft (800m) - 1920x1200/1080p

Extend HDMI video and audio over SC Multi Mode fiber, with Infrared control

$829.99
4+ In stock In stock
US: 4 | CA: 0
In stock

Accessories

HDMI Over Fiber Extender - YUV4:4:4 - 4K 60Hz

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.