StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 15 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCLC15

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$38.99 USD
110+ In stock
In stock
US: 110 | CA: 0
110+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Overview

The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Applications

Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication / Data communication

Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 49.2 ft [15 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 49.2 ft [15 m]
Product Weight 7 oz [198 g]
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight 7.3 oz [207 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Certifications

Related Products

Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (62.5/125, LC-LC)
FIBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$19.99
633+ In stock In stock
US: 589 | CA: 44
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 15 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.