StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCSC1

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$18.99 USD
304+ In stock
In stock
US: 271 | CA: 33
304+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Weight of Product 0.9 oz [26 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1 in [26 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.2 oz [35 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
50FIBLCSC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$19.99
478+ In stock In stock
US: 441 | CA: 37
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m
50FIBLCSC3
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$21.99
160+ In stock In stock
US: 151 | CA: 9
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
50FIBLCSC5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$24.99
159+ In stock In stock
US: 120 | CA: 39
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.