StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - MTRJ/ST - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBMTST1

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$32.99 USD
383+ In stock
In stock
US: 373 | CA: 10
383+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic MT-RJ Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 3.3 ft [1 m]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Package Length 7.8 in [19.8 cm]
Package Width 8.5 in [21.6 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 0.1 lb [0 kg]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 1m Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable MTRJ-ST

Certifications

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - MTRJ/ST - 1 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.