StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: FIBLCSC2

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$19.99 USD
61+ In stock
In stock
US: 55 | CA: 6
61+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 6.6 ft [2 m]
Product Weight 1.4 oz [39 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.1 in [27 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [220 mm]
Package Width 7.9 in [200 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.7 oz [48 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.