StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Product ID: 50FIBLCSC3

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$21.99 USD
229+ In stock
In stock
US: 204 | CA: 25
229+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Color Orange
Product Height 0.000
Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Product Width 0.000
Weight of Product 1.6 oz [46 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 1.1 in [27 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 1.9 oz [55 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m
50FIBLCSC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$18.99
273+ In stock In stock
US: 248 | CA: 25
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m
50FIBLCSC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$19.99
234+ In stock In stock
US: 217 | CA: 17
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m
50FIBLCSC5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 5 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$24.99
136+ In stock In stock
US: 105 | CA: 31
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.