StarTech.com

7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

Product ID: A50FBLCLC7

  • Reliable connectivity for your 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
View More
  • Certified to ensure attenuation loss meets industry standards
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection
$25.99 USD
242+ In stock
In stock
US: 0 | CA: 242
242+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Cable Rating 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification OM3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 23 ft [7 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Product Length 23 ft [7 m]
Product Width 0.5 in [13 mm]
Weight of Product 3.4 oz [96 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.8 in [20 mm]
Package Length 7.9 in [20 cm]
Package Width 8.5 in [21.5 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.7 oz [106 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 7 m Fiber Patch Cable

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
A50FBLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$19.99
449+ In stock In stock
US: 187 | CA: 262
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m
A50FBLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$26.99
410+ In stock In stock
US: 240 | CA: 170
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
A50FBLCLC10
Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment

$42.99
24+ In stock In stock
US: 10 | CA: 14
In stock Learn More
15 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
A50FBLCLC15
15 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | LSZH | LOMMF

$49.99
123+ In stock In stock
US: 14 | CA: 109
In stock Learn More
7 m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.