Some cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of the site may not work. To find out more about how we use cookies, see our privacy statement.

OK

Browse Products...

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

Product ID: SMFIBLCLC4

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Features
  • 2x LC SM male connectors

  • OS1 (9/125)

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

More Features . . .
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Molded connectors

Prices may be lower from Resellers:

CDW ZONES PCM IST PCCON SHIU NEGGB TIGERU NEGG PRO WALM MACM

Government/Education

PCCONG PCMG
TECHD ASIUS INGM SYNNUS
Available in
$31.99 USD

ID: SMFIBLCLC4

In stock: ?
USA: 64  |  Canada: 26
tooltip

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.


Reseller Pricing: Create an Account

Volume Order? Request a quote

The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability
Common Customer Questions

View FAQs...

Applications
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Product Numbers
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 9/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Performance
Fiber Classification OS1
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 13.1 ft [4 m]
Color Yellow
Product Length 13.1 ft [4 m]
Product Weight 2 oz [56 g]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.3 oz [66 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m
SMFIBLCLC1

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$19.99

In stock:   USA: 182  |  Canada: 19

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m
SMFIBLCLC7

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 7 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$36.99

In stock:   USA: 153  |  Canada: 20

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m
SMFIBLCLC10

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

$37.99

In stock:   USA: 77  |  Canada: 21

We will transfer stock to fulfill your order at no extra cost. If the quantity shown for our US warehouse isn’t enough to fulfill your order, we will transfer the required stock from our Canadian warehouse.

Share your opinions about this product

Thanks for sharing your opinions about the SMFIBLCLC4. When writing your review, please focus on the performance and quality of this product. Your comments will help guide others. If possible, include examples of how you use the product, things you like or things you wish were different about it.

We're here to help

If you need support or you want to comment on parts of your purchase experience aside from the quality or performance of the product such as shipping or any technical/customer support issue, etc., we’d be happy to help you through Live Chat, our support form or by phone.

Reviews

Rating Snapshot

★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0
★   0

Average Customer Ratings

* Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.

* Same day shipping is only available for orders shipping within the United States.

x

Startech.com - Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 4 m

My Review

Overall Rating*
Click to rate
It was easy to find this StarTech.com product
YES
NO
My rating for the quality of this product
Click to rate

You may receive emails regarding this submission. Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications.

* denotes a required field