StarTech.com

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 3 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

Product ID: 50FIBPLCLC3

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View More
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$29.99 USD
126+ In stock
In stock
US: 73 | CA: 53
126+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum Rated
Performance
Cable Rating 1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber Classification OM2
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 0~90% RH
Operating Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Color Orange
Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Weight of Product 1.7 oz [48 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.6 in [16 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Quantity 1
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2 oz [58 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 3m Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Certifications

Related Products

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 1 m
50FIBPLCLC1
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 1 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$24.99
469+ In stock In stock
US: 415 | CA: 54
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 2 m
50FIBPLCLC2
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 2 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$33.99
420+ In stock In stock
US: 380 | CA: 40
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 5 m
50FIBPLCLC5
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 5 m

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables

$34.99
407+ In stock In stock
US: 368 | CA: 39
In stock Learn More
Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 3 m

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.