StarTech.com

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

Product ID: MPO12PL10M

  • Interface between different networking devices at varying speeds
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • MTP connectors use Type A straight-through pinout
View More
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
  • Save circuit card and rack space with twelve times the density of SC connectors
$341.99 USD
86+ In stock
In stock
US: 63 | CA: 23
86+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Cable Type Straight-Through
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Connector B 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.3 in [0.7 cm]
Product Length 32.8 ft [10 m]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 3 oz [86 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.7 in [19 mm]
Package Length 8.5 in [21.5 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 3.4 oz [96 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - fiber optic cable

Certifications

Related Products

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO12PL1M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

$168.99
74+ In stock In stock
US: 74 | CA: 0
In stock
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO12PL2M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

$180.99
228+ In stock In stock
US: 206 | CA: 22
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO12PL3M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

$193.99
129+ In stock In stock
US: 109 | CA: 20
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)
MPO12PL5M
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Terminate twelve fiber connections using a single 40 Gigabit network cable -- designed for high-density fiber networks

$242.99
105+ In stock In stock
US: 93 | CA: 12
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.