Can’t find the product you need? Our support team is standing by to help you find the right solution or recommend replacement products. Click here for live chat.
StarTech.com

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

Product ID: MPO8LCPL3M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
$224.99 USD
628+ In stock
In stock
US: 618 | CA: 10
628+
In stock
Where To Buy

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Connector B 8 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 55 ~ 65%RH
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.3 in [0.8 cm]
Product Length 9.8 ft [3 m]
Product Width 0.5 in [13.8 mm]
Weight of Product 1.8 oz [52 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Package Length 7.9 in [20 cm]
Package Width 8.7 in [22 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.2 oz [62 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - fiber optic cable

Certifications

Related Products

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO8LCPL1M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$177.99
38+ In stock In stock
US: 27 | CA: 11
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO8LCPL2M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$225.99
54+ In stock In stock
US: 51 | CA: 3
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)
MPO8LCPL5M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$242.99
65+ In stock In stock
US: 56 | CA: 9
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO8LCPL10M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$319.99
38+ In stock In stock
US: 9 | CA: 29
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.