StarTech.com

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

Product ID: MPO8LCPL5M

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
$242.99 USD
31+ In stock
In stock
US: 22 | CA: 9
31+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating CMP Rated (Plenum)
Performance
Fiber Classification OM3
Type Multi Mode
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - MPO/MTP Female
Connector B 8 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity 55 ~ 65%RH
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Color Aqua
Product Height 0.3 in [0.8 cm]
Product Length 16.4 ft [5 m]
Product Width 0.3 in [8.7 mm]
Weight of Product 2.4 oz [68 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Package Length 8.7 in [22 cm]
Package Width 7.9 in [20 cm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.8 oz [78 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - fiber optic cable

Certifications

Related Products

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)
MPO8LCPL1M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 1 m (3 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$177.99
97+ In stock In stock
US: 86 | CA: 11
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)
MPO8LCPL2M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 2 m (6 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$225.99
71+ In stock In stock
US: 50 | CA: 21
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)
MPO8LCPL3M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 3 m (10 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$224.99
647+ In stock In stock
US: 643 | CA: 4
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)
MPO8LCPL10M
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 10 m (30 ft.)

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections

$319.99
110+ In stock In stock
US: 92 | CA: 18
In stock Learn More
MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Plenum-Rated - OM3, 40Gb - Push/Pull-Tab - 5 m (15 ft.)

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.