SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 92 Results
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$90.99
2157+ In stock In stock
US: 2110 | CA: 47
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$342.99
136+ In stock In stock
US: 119 | CA: 17
In stock Learn More
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
JD092BST
HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$322.99
132+ In stock In stock
US: 95 | CA: 37
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GSRSST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$325.99
1382+ In stock In stock
US: 1366 | CA: 16
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
SFP10GLRST
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$461.99
349+ In stock In stock
US: 341 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
SFPGLCLHSMST
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

$83.99
1679+ In stock In stock
US: 1633 | CA: 46
In stock Learn More
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
J9150AST
HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$319.99
471+ In stock In stock
US: 426 | CA: 45
In stock Learn More
HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T
813874B21ST
HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-T

10Gbps | Copper | RJ45 | 30 m (98.4 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$738.99
179+ In stock In stock
US: 170 | CA: 9
In stock Learn More
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
SFP10GBSRST
MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$344.99
340+ In stock In stock
US: 308 | CA: 32
In stock Learn More
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
SFPGLCSXMMST
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

$71.99
1275+ In stock In stock
US: 1253 | CA: 22
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 5 ... 10
View all