SFP modules

StarTech.com SFP modules offer the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. All of our SFP modules are backed by warranty and lifetime technical support.

1 to 10 of 90 Results
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
SFP10GSRST
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment

$340.99
209+ In stock In stock
US: 158 | CA: 51
In stock Learn More
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC
SFPC1110
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

$90.99
271+ In stock In stock
US: 250 | CA: 21
In stock Learn More
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m
SFP10GBSRST
MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this SFP+ module

$344.99
454+ In stock In stock
US: 404 | CA: 50
In stock Learn More
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)
J9151AST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Ensure dependable 10Gb Ethernet connections and cost-savings with this single-mode Mini-GBIC module

$496.99
273+ In stock In stock
US: 224 | CA: 49
In stock Learn More
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km
SFP10GLRST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km

Provide powerful, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over single mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

$461.99
301+ In stock In stock
US: 233 | CA: 68
In stock Learn More
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack
GLCT10PKST
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules

$609.99
152+ In stock In stock
US: 145 | CA: 7
In stock Learn More
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)
SFP10GLRSST
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP+ module

$428.99
216+ In stock In stock
US: 175 | CA: 41
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack
GLCSXMM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules

$510.99
106+ In stock In stock
US: 104 | CA: 2
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack
GLCLHSM10PST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/ multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules

$567.99
57+ In stock In stock
US: 53 | CA: 4
In stock Learn More
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
SFPGLCLHSMST
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment

$83.99
309+ In stock In stock
US: 301 | CA: 8
In stock Learn More
1 3 4 5 ... 9
View all