StarTech.com
New

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST

  • 100% Compatibility with Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$36.99 USD
33+ In stock
In stock
US: 28 | CA: 5
33+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Arista Networks®
Performance
DDM Yes
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
MTBF 629,953,711 hours
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 12.500
Product Length 0.5 in [1.4 cm]
Product Width 56.600
Weight of Product 16.000
Packaging Information
Package Height 31.000
Package Length 115.000
Package Width 90.000
Shipping (Package) Weight 50.000
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.