StarTech.com
New

Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

Product ID: CTPSFP1GELXS

  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
View More
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
$55.99 USD
153+ In stock
In stock
US: 153 | CA: 0
153+
In stock
Where To Buy
Same Day Shipping on in-stock items from USA if ordered by 5pm ET* Details

Volume Order?
Request a quote

Reseller Pricing:
Create an Account

Technical Specifications

Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Compatible Brand Juniper®
Performance
DDM Yes
Fiber Operating Mode Full-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.00 Gbps
MTBF 53,972,659 hours
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SFP Slot Plug
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Physical Characteristics
Product Height 0.5 in [1.2 cm]
Product Length 2.6 in [65 mm]
Product Width 0.6 in [14 mm]
Weight of Product 2.5 oz [72 g]
Packaging Information
Package Height 0.6 in [15 mm]
Package Length 9.1 in [230 mm]
Package Width 8.1 in [207 mm]
Shipping (Package) Weight 2.8 oz [80 g]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - SFP Transceiver

Certifications

Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX

Customer Reviews

(0 reviews)
0 out of 5 stars
Quality of Product
0
Tell us what you think of this product.


Need a little help getting started? Check out our review guidelines.